Chris Peploe

"Peps is an intellegent, streetwise all-rounder who was a consistent performer last year, particularly in the one-dayers. His natural height and bounce make him hard to score off, and his battling talents mean he could easily move up the order in future. After a winter away in Australia, 2006 could ba a big year for him."

Ed Smith

Key facts

Full Name: Christopher Thomas Peploe

Born: 26th April 1981, Hammersmith, London, England

Role: Left handed bat, slow left arm orthodox bowler

County Debut: 2003

Capped: -

Qualified for England

Nickname(s): Peps, Pepsy

Career Statistics

sponsored by

northern rock

Middlesex Cricket Latest Results - Youth Cricket - Sitemap