Chad Keegan

"Chad has been desperately unlucky with injuries over the last few years, but has stayed a central part of the team and the dressing room atmosphere. He is a great natural athlete and competitor who loves a challenge. He can turn a one day game with bat or ball, and we all hope that 2006 sees him back taking wickets, winning matches and entertaining everone."

Ed Smith

Key facts

Full Name: Chad Blake Keegan

Born: 30th July 1979, Sandton, Johannesburg, Transvaal, South Africa

Role: Right handed bat, right arm fast medium bowler

County Debut: 2001

Capped: 2003

Qualifies for England in 2005

Nickname(s): Wick/Space Man

Career Statistics

sponsored by

northern rock

Middlesex Cricket Latest Results - Youth Cricket - Sitemap